2013 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 312   Finished - 205

Men, Top Runner: Nick Clark, 39, Ft. Collins, CO, 20:24:26

Women, Top Runner: Sarah Evans McCloskey, 40, Alta, UT, 24:31:19

 

 
RNUMFNAMELNAMESEXAGECITYSTATEFINALTIME
330 Nick Clark M 39 Fort Collins CO 20:24:26
62 Ian Sharman M 33 Bend OR 21:01:30
85 Rod Bien M 41 Bend OR 22:01:58
99 Peter Lindgren M 43 Salt Lake CIty UT 22:35:14
247 Erik Storheim M 40 Salt Lake City UT 22:40:43
211 Jared Campbell M 34 Salt Lake City UT 22:51:33
266 David Hayes M 46 Salt Lake City UT 23:10:57
122 Mike Mason M 42 Charlotte NC 23:16:28
318 Andy Johnson M 35 Salt Lake City UT 23:22:20
90 Robert Mueller M 26 Salt Lake City UT 23:24:31
231 Gabe Wishnie M 30 Redmond WA 23:27:17
30 Tyler Waterhouse M 32 Salt Lake City UT 23:35:28
16 Damian Stoy M 31 Bozeman MT 24:15:51
137 Matt Connors M 36 Kaysville UT 24:30:25
245 Sarah Evans McCloskey F 40 Alta UT 24:31:19
124 Matthew Stewart M 29 Salt Lake City UT 25:19:54
265 Daniel Barnett M 50 Salt Lake City UT 25:26:50
100 Jeff Pflueger M 43 Richmond CA 25:32:14
17 Tom Remkes M 51 Ogden Ut 25:34:06
56 Spencer Weiler M 28 Salt Lake UT 25:37:28
54 Adam Schwartz-Lowe M 40 Minneapolis MN 25:38:50
76 angel G Perez M 42 san bernardino ca 26:06:10
328 Adam Hewey M 45 Seattle Wa 26:19:42
321 Andrea Martinez F 35 Midvale UT 26:21:17
227 Matthew Van Horn M 42 Farmington UT 26:24:26
134 Michael d. Evans M 41 wilson wy 26:25:48
184 Justin Popov M 30 Portland OR 26:25:50
306 Brian Frankle M 36 Bend OR 26:32:56
165 Kent Ryhorchuk M 38 Portola Valley CA 26:34:10
320 Andreas Aguirre M 34 San Diego CA 26:44:56
125 Matt Schrier M 40 Salt Lake City UT 26:56:47
309 Brian Harward M 39 Salt Lake City UT 27:01:03
206 Jeff Bertot M 40 Salt Lake City UT 27:02:39
22 A. Clay Warner M 30 Beckley WV 27:06:50
40 Tim Briley M 47 Park City UT 27:12:07
104 Paulette J Zillmer F 31 Scottsdale AZ 27:15:02
325 Abby McQueeney Penamonte F 31 Denver CO 27:21:50
4 Wes Thurman M 41 Colorado Springs CO 27:22:42
324 Amie Blackham F 34 Draper Ut 27:24:51
52 Sean Briley M 35 Salt Lake City UT 27:25:56
294 Brian Hamos M 50 Salt Lake City UT 27:27:49
281 Christopher Adams M 44 Salt Lake City UT 27:30:06
185 Joseph Campanelli M 27 Alta UT 27:55:57
210 Jay Donosky M 43 Flagstaff AZ 28:13:09
83 Ronald W. Fehr M 37 Holladay UT 28:14:58
275 Craig Lloyd M 40 Draper Ut 28:15:14
232 G. Sierra Schneider F 52 Terrebonne OR 28:20:57
182 Julian Vicente M 40 Bloomingdale NJ 28:23:48
64 Shane Hughes M 34 Kaysville UT 28:26:47
38 Tim Stroh M 51 Arlington WA 28:30:18
35 Toshikazu Hosaka M 36 Belmont CA 28:34:21
29 Tyler Hall M 40 west point ut 28:36:45
37 Trace M Lund M 43 Mapleton UT 28:48:02
307 Bob Ayers Jr. M 53 Colchester VT 28:56:12
303 Carter Williams M 55 salt lake city UT 28:59:04
315 Don Hantla M 27 Sandy UT 29:09:43
101 Phillip Lowry M 47 North Ogden UT 29:10:53
114 Miles Ohlrich M 44 Seattle WA 29:11:17
20 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs F 46 Sammamish WA 29:11:17
305 Benjamin Corrales M 39 Springville Ut 29:13:12
248 Erik Snyder M 33 Costa Mesa CA 29:16:01
234 Michael Ehredt M 52 hope id 29:18:20
159 Nick Lewis M 27 Memphis TN 29:24:58
304 Billy Simpson M 58 Memphis TN 29:24:58
77 Keri Wheeler F 38 Jackson wy 29:25:08
3 Jim Yaeger M 48 Park City UT 29:27:11
163 Kyle A. Markisich M 29 Salt Lake City ut 29:27:46
53 Ryan C. Lund M 38 Meridian ID 29:38:21
50 Stephen Brown M 53 Missoula MT 29:40:17
63 Shane Martin M 46 Eden Ut 29:50:06
279 Christina Bauer F 34 Flagstaff AZ 29:57:43
27 James Skaggs M 54 Marriott Slaterville UT 30:06:15
257 Dennis Gamroth M 42 Salem OR 30:16:11
28 Terry Sentinella M 49 Anacortes Wa 30:19:34
298 Brandon Solomon M 30 Sacramento CA 30:21:30
49 Stan Sieverts M 39 Sandy Ut 30:23:08
268 Dave Martin M 56 Edne UT 30:23:17
204 Tim McGargill M 32 Omaha NE 30:26:41
143 David O. McKnight M 57 Salt Lake City UT 30:28:27
95 Steven V Anderson M 52 San Diego CA 30:29:40
308 Barry B Miller M 55 Holladay UT 30:40:06
14 Mikal Epperson M 34 SLC UT 30:40:28
249 Derek M Ward M 41 Centerville UT 30:45:03
224 Bill Holmes M 44 Santa Cruz CA 30:53:53
73 Ryan Shaw M 31 San Diego CA 31:08:18
44 Scott Zipprich M 31 Salt Lake City UT 31:09:16
280 Chris Shane M 33 San Francisco Ca 31:13:44
175 Kevin Motsch M 40 Granville OH 31:16:04
148 Matthew Clark M 45 Highland UT 31:18:57
316 Andrew Place M 52 Waynesburg PA 31:19:52
116 Nelinia Cabiles F 48 Boulder CO 31:24:55
258 Dennis Ahern M 55 Boise Id 31:26:23
120 Naoki Ouchi M 38 Azumino City NA 31:30:44
112 Nick Cifuentes M 33 San Francisco CA 31:30:48
228 Harry Hamilton M 53 Madison NJ 31:32:00
75 Deanna McLaughlin F 57 SLC UT 31:33:12
230 Greg Hanscom M 40 Seattle WA 31:34:43
271 Ken Cushing M 46 Woods Cross UT 31:41:29
216 Ivars Ragainis M 33 Rocky River OH 31:45:25
199 Josh Greenwell M 33 West Jordan UT 31:48:48
286 Canice Harte M 46 Park City UT 31:49:26
260 Mark N Christopherson M 45 Park City UT 31:50:18
9 Will Jorgensen M 54 Maryville TN 31:52:06
300 Bogie Dumitrescu M 38 Boulder CO 31:53:57
289 Daren B. Koldewyn M 42 Layton UT 32:02:09
141 Mark Colby M 45 Payson Ut 32:03:46
108 Cory Johnson M 48 Ogden Ut 32:05:52
106 Patrick Oborn M 40 Cedar Hills UT 32:08:47
301 Max Bliss M 45 Corning NY 32:09:47
198 Jill Bohney F 49 Salt Lake City UT 32:14:04
173 Keith Straw M 58 Malvern PA 32:22:19
5 Wynn Shooter M 42 Salt Lake City UT 32:30:26
47 Stephany Hiller F 49 Palo Alto CA 32:33:12
297 Dan Brenden M 62 Phoenix AZ 32:35:03
45 Steve Bremner M 58 Manitou Springs CO 32:45:03
110 Colleen Ford F 51 Salt Lake City UT 32:46:26
218 Peter Priolo M 44 Staten Island NY 32:47:43
155 Liza Canowitz F 37 New Albany OH 32:51:57
105 Paul Lincke M 44 chillicothe oh 32:51:58
261 Di Wu M 30 Davis CA 32:52:17
79 Elizabeth Azze F 37 Sloatsburg NY 32:53:09
15 Daniel Widerburg M 39 West Jordan UT 32:54:55
240 Troy Anderson M 46 Kaysville Ut 32:56:43
96 Quin Stevenson M 25 Moraga CA 32:57:01
82 Roy Van Buren M 51 Reading MA 33:02:12
123 Yukiko Nishide F 51 Rye NY 33:02:32
87 Rob Gowler M 40 Talkeetna AK 33:11:11
136 Michael A Miller M 51 Scottsdale AZ 33:13:26
113 Steven J. Newman M 40 Kaysville UT 33:20:56
242 John Brown M 33 West Jordan UT 33:24:03
194 Joan Hellman F 42 Scottsdale AZ 33:24:38
217 Isaac Jackson M 33 Salt Lake City UT 33:34:53
190 John Phillips M 53 Germantown TN 33:36:11
239 Gary D Dudney M 60 Salinas CA 33:36:32
291 Cait Morgan F 29 Salt Lake City UT 33:40:18
103 Paul Spjut M 51 kaysville Ut 33:44:10
299 Daniel Boyer M 31 Salt Lake City UT 33:45:15
180 Jim Milar M 51 West Jordan Ut 33:49:11
174 Karen Bonnett F 57 West Sacramento Ca 33:53:21
89 Robbie Asbell M 38 Pleasant Grove UT 33:56:19
126 Marc Sanderson M 42 Pleasant Grove UT 33:56:19
84 Rodger Smith M 42 Orem UT 33:56:19
273 Carl Tippets M 60 South Jordan UT 33:58:00
255 Brandon Dodge M 38 slc UT 33:59:45
26 Ferdinand De Souza M 60 El Prado NM 34:05:14
111 Nick Mingo M 37 Salt Lake City UT 34:06:23
288 Carolyn M. Luckett F 46 Salt Lake City UT 34:08:10
233 Stephen Jones M 47 Tollgate Canyon UT 34:08:20
244 Jason Ollis M 38 Murray Ut 34:08:47
70 Scott Wesemann M 41 American Fork UT 34:12:13
145 Ryan McDermott M 37 Salt Lake City UT 34:14:19
34 Traci Falbo F 41 Charlestown IN 34:19:03
65 Scott Glogovac M 59 Reno NV 34:24:31
192 John Maack M 52 Draper UT 34:25:35
171 Kevin Quaderer M 31 SLC UT 34:26:01
146 Matthew Mouritsen M 49 Kaysville UT 34:26:08
23 Patrick Houde M 46 montreal QC 34:27:23
151 Jay Magiera M 45 morrisonville NY 34:27:23
176 Katie Russell F 32 Salt Lake City Ut 34:27:23
276 Courtney Scaife F 45 salt lake city ut 34:27:23
267 Dave Weber M 35 Salt Lake City Ut 34:27:23
219 Iris Priebe F 44 Calgary AB 34:27:33
154 Les Jones M 54 Memphis Tn 34:27:39
121 Nancy Cleveland F 50 Salt lake City ut 34:28:53
282 Christopher Barnwell M 43 Keller TX 34:29:29
42 J. Michael Taylor M 58 Sandy UT 34:32:50
41 Terry E. Foust M 51 Kaysville UT 34:33:01
329 Martin Yablonovsky M 41 Sandy UT 34:33:23
88 Robert Villani M 54 New York NY 34:34:27
6 Helen Wu F 35 Sacramento CA 34:35:12
81 Ryan Shurtleff M 35 Ogden UT 34:40:28
12 Rick Gates M 56 salt lake city ut 34:41:22
188 Jonathan I. Shark M 34 Olympia WA 34:43:32
207 Jeffrey Holdaway M 54 Vienna VA 34:46:58
292 Christopher Holdaway M 22 Vienna VA 34:46:58
221 Brian K Wade M 39 Salt Lake City UT 34:49:57
94 Raymond Overson M 40 Pleasant Grove UT 34:50:14
310 Alex Bennett M 41 Salt Lake City UT 34:51:32
98 Peter F. Malen Jr. M 50 Salt Lake City UT 34:52:45
293 Bruce Miller M 52 American Fork UT 34:53:57
135 Michael B Hunter M 44 Sandy UT 34:55:51
149 Matt Baker M 32 Fairfax VA 34:55:53
327 Alan Smith M 44 Estes Park CO 34:56:16
68 Scott Snyder M 58 Littleton CO 34:56:40
313 Andre Blumberg M 43 Hong Kong NA 34:57:00
72 Sarah Kernasovskiy F 27 Menlo Park CA 34:58:03
256 Dmitriy Kernasovskiy M 30 Menlo Park CA 34:58:03
283 Chihping Fu M 47 Fremont CA 35:07:15
226 Hans-Dieter Weisshaar M 73 Landwehrhagen UT 35:07:15
197 Jim Knight M 60 Orem UT 35:07:31
323 Craig Hall M 36 Kaysville UT 35:08:22
18 Bill Francis M 61 Kaysville UT 35:09:05
58 Steve Luker M 39 Emigration Township UT 35:11:04
153 Lon Thomas M 57 Park City Ut 35:11:07
130 Michael Nicholls M 36 Coon Rapids MN 35:12:55
272 Curtis Thompson M 45 West Point UT 35:29:07
10 Bill Zdon M 28 New York NY 35:30:49
262 David Foote M 50 Farmington Ut 35:31:39
183 Shannon Macgregor M 35 ny Ny 35:33:12
51 Spencer Ramon Blodgett M 41 Bountiful Ut 35:33:52
107 Pat Homelvig M 54 Littleton CO 35:38:16
93 Ricardo Ornelas M 40 San Dimas CA 35:38:29
39 Tim Seminoff M 55 Park City UT 35:42:39
36 Tom Warr M 39 Draper UT 35:46:22
178 Michael C Kealy M 42 Salt Lake City UT 35:47:51

 

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine