2007 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 230, Finished - 161

 

Men, Top Runner: Kyle Skaggs, 22, M, Los Alamos, NM, 19:35:14

Women, Top Runner: Liz Irvine, 28, F, Salt Lake City, UT, 23:29:28

 

RNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
21 Kyle L. Skaggs 22 M Los Alamos NM 19:35:14
43 Jasper Halekas 31 M Oakland CA 21:03:40
224 Allen Belshaw 40 M Steamboat Springs CO 22:26:03
79 Michael Wedemeyer 32 M Portland OR 22:39:09
243 Mike Mason 36 M Alexandria VA 23:14:58
90 John Anderson 29 M Boulder CO 23:15:47
34 Leland Barker 49 M Smithfield UT 23:28:17
61 Liz Irvine 28 F Salt Lake City UT 23:29:28
193 David Hunt 48 M Salt Lake City UT 23:46:24
48 Roch Horton 49 M Salt Lake City UT 23:50:35
15 Tim Spence 51 M Salt Lake City UT 25:20:26
1 Rob Landis 50 M Hailey ID 25:24:05
128 Kevin Shilling 39 M Salt Lake City UT 25:30:30
148 Peter Lindgren 37 M Salt Lake City UT 26:08:40
145 David Larsen 36 M Salt Lake City UT 26:14:06
153 Bill Thomas 50 M Marysville WA 26:29:43
2 Betsy Nye 42 F Truckee CA 26:35:31
17 David Terry 45 M Portland OR 26:41:43
37 Carter Williams 49 M Salt Lake City UT 26:52:46
36 Scott Jaime 37 M Highlands Ranch CO 27:09:42
170 Rich McDonald 31 M Salt Lake City UT 27:14:50
52 Brennen Wysong 37 M New York NY 27:25:39
110 Dan Spurlock 54 M Pocatello ID 27:25:39
151 Kelly Korevec 24 M Salt Lake City UT 27:50:30
181 Richard Todd Kasteler 40 M Chitina AK 27:51:16
189 Ronda Sundermeier 40 F Tigard OR 27:57:23
22 Lorie Hutchison 43 F Salt Lake City UT 28:02:50
59 Dan Kuperberg 43 M Winthrop WA 28:05:06
174 Lauren Adams 29 F Park City UT 28:14:53
64 Mark Colby 39 M Payson UT 28:32:25
138 Deanna McLaughlin 51 F Salt Lake City UT 28:35:50
12 Jeffrey Holdaway 48 M Vienna VA 28:39:44
199 Daniel Barnett 44 M Salt Lake City UT 28:40:24
187 Shaun Christian 34 M Orem UT 28:45:23
114 Bradley A. Lamson 42 M Whitefish MT 28:46:50
108 Gregory O. Norrander 37 M Salt Lake City UT 28:57:09
156 Susan Brozik 40 F Albuquerque NM 29:06:38
38 Ken Jensen 39 M Salt Lake City UT 29:12:05
39 Michael J. Tilden 40 M Holtville CA 29:12:05
57 Mark Oftedal 48 M Salt Lake City UT 29:17:40
97 Ryan McDermott 31 M Chubbuck ID 29:26:11
112 David Pease 44 M Salt Lake City UT 29:26:11
116 Hiroki Ishikawa 32 M JAPAN   29:29:11
165 Rodger Smith 36 M Orem UT 29:35:38
27 Tom Remkes 45 M Ogden UT 29:36:04
71 Jason Holmberg 37 M Salt Lake City UT 29:36:04
121 Craig Hanela 32 M North Bend WA 29:37:53
93 Jamshid Khajavi 54 M Kirkland WA 29:39:04
98 Jeffery Rogers 45 M Oakland CA 29:40:45
28 Derek Blaylock 38 M Riverton UT 29:45:02
20 Tim Seminoff 49 M Park City UT 29:46:14
190 Thomas Burke 41 M Las Vegas NV 29:52:08
211 Brian Beckstead 25 M Orem UT 29:53:44
202 Dan Brenden 56 M Phoenix AZ 29:58:08
40 Max Bliss 39 M Corning NY 30:12:58
229 Chase E. Duarte 40 M Vail AZ 30:15:22
175 Jeff LaMora 34 M South Jordan UT 30:16:10
160 Corey Handelsman 29 M Fort Collins CO 30:31:54
179 Todd Snarr 40 M Kaysville UT 30:40:52
142 Pat Scott 54 M Los Ranchos NM 30:46:02
19 Pam Reed 46 F Tucson AZ 30:52:14
77 David Schurr 46 M Cool CA 30:52:45
182 Stuart Gleason 27 M Salt Lake City UT 30:54:24
54 Arie Wayne Leeflang 30 M Salt Lake City UT 31:06:59
200 Brian Kamm 46 M Salt Lake City UT 31:07:08
35 Daniel Hendriksen 53 M Salt Lake City UT 31:18:24
72 Robert Kronkhyte 51 M Tahoe City UT 31:18:50
127 Richard L. Nef 37 M Layton UT 31:23:08
198 Shane Martin 40 M Eden UT 31:26:46
6 Troy Olson 44 M Draper UT 31:31:14
157 Carolyn M. Luckett 40 F Salt Lake City UT 31:35:33
49 Jeff List 48 M East Falmouth MA 31:37:20
46 Bruce Coulter 48 M Ogden UT 31:42:02
227 Nicholas Sourlos 29 M West Jordan UT 31:47:21
118 H Leon Deitlaf 48 M Pleasant Grove UT 31:53:36
158 Charlie Vincent 47 M Salt Lake City UT 31:56:26
241 Greg Haverstock 36 M Bishop CA 32:03:10
141 Michael D Perkins 31 M Sandy UT 32:08:10
214 Jean Coulter 35 F Aspen CO 32:08:44
244 Charlie Crissman 39 M Seattle WA 32:09:25
245 Shawn Krause 27 M Balitmore MD 32:09:25
140 Brent Rutledge 51 M Lehi UT 32:09:39
173 Dustin S. Haycock 32 M Draper UT 32:10:59
65 Douglas Denys 38 M Lindon UT 32:12:06
41 Michael Schlier 51 M Uintah UT 32:20:33
191 Jed Millar 26 M Highland UT 32:23:06
164 Matt Connors 29 M South Weber UT 32:29:10
206 John Maack 46 M Draper UT 32:30:17
26 Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 67 M GER   32:49:07
246 Alayne Foster 33 F Salt Lake City UT 32:50:20
133 Ernie Floyd 53 M West Jordan UT 32:54:13
13 Rick Gates 50 M Salt Lake City UT 32:54:54
176 Ed Green 57 M Thornton CO 32:55:04
149 Chris Anderson 48 M Morgan UT 32:56:41
33 Scott Kunz 25 M Troy MI 32:57:14
126 Chad Piala 31 M Denver CO 33:03:10
74 Kevin Sayers 48 M Frederick MD 33:07:39
188 Guido Ferrari 46 M Durham NC 33:09:04
144 Mark Christopherson 39 M Park City UT 33:10:05
177 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. 42 M Sandy UT 33:11:01
130 Dave Yeakel Jr. 43 M Falls Church VA 33:14:00
162 Duane Nelson 50 M Portland OR 33:14:21
201 Timothy C. Grubb 43 M South Weber UT 33:19:25
14 Jim Knight 54 M Orem UT 33:22:08
125 Bobby Keough 58 M Trjeras NM 33:22:08
25 Joseph E Laskey 43 M Monroe CT 33:23:30
60 Brian Wieneke 52 M Mesa AZ 33:24:35
136 Laura O'Connell 38 F Evergreen CO 33:24:35
70 Richard Knapp 55 M Albuquerque NM 33:26:16
196 Jim Dearing 37 M Highland UT 33:26:56
216 Kathy D'Onofrio 43 F Truckee CA 33:28:01
18 David Blaylock 64 M Draper UT 33:31:47
123 Rob Apple 46 M Murfreesboro TN 33:32:51
9 Stephen Kissell 46 M Kearns UT 34:00:30
228 Terry Brown 47 M Corning NY 34:00:30
238 George Sunderland 52 M Wanship UT 34:03:03
42 Brandon Fuller 34 M Eden UT 34:05:28
30 Nick Bassett 62 M Anthem AZ 34:14:15
117 Meghan Zarnetske 26 F Salt Lake City UT 34:14:15
5 Andy Knight 22 M Orem UT 34:20:17
105 Jeff Roundy 40 M Salt Lake City UT 34:25:06
120 Jake Elkins 56 M Wilson WY 34:31:14
31 David Wilcox 45 M Dillon CO 34:31:50
242 Cory Johnson 42 M Ogden UT 34:31:50
24 Kerry Collings 58 M Midway UT 34:31:55
23 James S. McGregor 64 M Ogden UT 34:32:17
53 Colleen Ford 45 F Salt Lake City UT 34:34:34
81 Leslie Bardessono 45 F Napa CA 34:39:00
209 Karen Gnass 45 F Bend OR 34:41:25
62 Jeri Neese Pugh 55 F Salt Lake City UT 34:43:09
194 Clayton Zeke Zucker 63 M Jeffersonville VT 34:44:11
100 John Griffin 38 M Salt Lake City UT 34:49:58
99 Karen Helfrich 40 F Salt Lake City UT 34:50:18
122 Dennis Drey 55 M Albuquerque NM 34:50:48
86 Josh Denys 38 M Salt Lake City UT 34:52:12
219 Ryan Lauck 26 M Plano TX 34:55:15
92 Kevin Bruen 34 M Salt Lake City UT 34:56:59
146 Mark Wieneke 55 M Oak View CA 35:00:13
7 Brandon Sybrowsky 36 M Ellensburg WA 35:01:00
135 Travis Sybrowsky 39 M Grand Ledge MI 35:01:00
221 Wayne Harrell 42 M Salt Lake City UT 35:07:57
186 Kelly Ridgway 49 F Santa Rosa CA 35:14:41
88 Phil Rosenstein 37 M Brown Deer WI 35:14:53
8 Robert M. Tuller Jr. 43 M San Francisco CA 35:17:48
87 Walt Esser 68 M Cary NC 35:18:22
240 Linda Dewees 50 F Inyokern CA 35:18:24
66 Jodi Martin Fessler 48 F Evanston WY 35:18:26
161 Alex Bennett 35 M Salt Lake City UT 35:21:58
16 Fred Denys 61 M Orem UT 35:22:13
63 Marie-Helene Faurie 39 F Fort Collins CO 35:25:05
183 Guy Hardcastle 39 M Sandy UT 35:26:25
192 David W. Micklo 38 M Eighty-Four PA 35:32:37
29 Marc Collman 50 M North Ogden UT 35:35:49
96 Michael Kelly Gleman 59 M Palm Beach Gardens FL 35:43:18
134 Gilles Barbeau 52 M CAN   35:44:15
132 Bonie Jo Shupe 39 F Salt Lake City UT 35:46:23
56 Chihping Fu 41 M Fremont CA 35:50:56
210 Leonard Martin 54 M Oak Ridge TN 35:55:35
68 Dean Dyatt 45 M Fruit Heights UT 35:56:56
222 Andy Kumeda 39 M Torrance CA 35:57:08

Joomla templates by Joomlashine