2005 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 226, Finished - 149

 

Men, Top Runner: Karl Meltzer, 37, Sandy, UT, 19:43:47

Women, Top Runner: Darcy P. Africa, 30, Boulder, CO, 24:34:53

 

PLACERNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
1 1 Karl Meltzer 37 M Sandy UT 19:43:47
2 228 Jim Huffman 37 M Salt Lake City UT 20:56:12
3 209 Ty Draney 31 M Auburn WY 22:09:50
4 198 Paul Sweeney 39 M Truckee CA 22:43:29
5 68 Derek Blaylock 36 M Riverton UT 22:53:45
6 214 Allen Belshaw 38 M Steamboat Springs CO 22:56:26
7 83 Tim Spence 49 M Salt Lake City UT 23:09:01
8 229 Sean Andrish 35 M Leesburg VA 23:24:06
9 190 Scott Jaime 35 M Highlands Ranch CO 23:30:57
10 171 Leland Barker 47 M Smithfield UT 23:38:22
11 235 Dustin Gilbert 36 M Seattle WA 23:39:42
12 131 Todd Schmidtke 41 M Salt Lake City UT 23:42:10
13 128 Mark Hartell 41 M England   23:53:28
14 72 Chad Carson 46 M Ogden UT 24:02:09
15 242 Darcy P. Africa 30 F Boulder CO 24:34:53
16 38 Erik Storheim 32 M Salt Lake City UT 24:58:22
17 34 Matt Clay 27 M Salt Lake City UT 25:19:09
18 136 Betsy Nye 40 F Truckee CA 25:26:18
19 77 Marc Sanderson 34 M Pleasant Grove UT 26:14:16
20 170 James Varner 28 M Olympia WA 26:16:41
21 152 James Nelson 44 M Ogden UT 26:19:44
22 36 Richard McDonald 29 M Salt Lake City UT 26:23:37
23 107 Chaz Langelier 26 M Salt Lake City UT 26:25:06
24 14 Roch Horton 47 M Salt Lake City UT 26:34:45
24 28 Krissy Moehl Sybrowsky 27 F Seattle WA 26:34:45
24 58 Brandon Sybrowsky 34 M Seattle WA 26:34:45
27 201 H Leon Deitlaf 46 M Pleasant Grove UT 26:43:39
28 109 Tom Remkes 43 M Ogden UT 26:44:39
29 61 David Toone 47 M Bountiful UT 26:59:43
30 118 Todd R. Pellmann 43 M Sandy UT 27:01:07
31 211 Nate Emerson 29 M Las Vegas NV 27:08:04
32 106 Lorie Hutchison 41 F Salt Lake City UT 27:14:47
33 239 Mark Colby 37 M Payson UT 27:38:05
34 20 Andy Knight 20 M Orem UT 27:43:18
35 22 Clark Hirschi 41 M Layton UT 27:50:49
36 142 John A. Hallsten 48 M Helena MT 27:57:34
37 85 Brian Harward 31 M Salt Lake City UT 27:59:03
38 219 David Pease 42 M Salt Lake City UT 27:59:27
39 63 Cory T Johnson 40 M Ogden UT 28:03:12
40 65 Ernie Floyd 51 M Draper UT 28:04:52
41 54 Kelly C Stevens 44 M Salt Lake City UT 28:07:11
42 27 Mark Fisher 38 M Salt Lake City UT 28:10:19
43 96 Patrick McMurtry 46 M Salt Lake City UT 28:12:12
44 2 David Hayes 38 M Salt Lake City UT 28:12:39
45 52 Nate McDowell 33 M Los Alamos NM 28:13:50
46 153 Bryon Powell 27 M Arlington VA 28:18:13
47 78 Jeffrey Holdaway 46 M Vienna VA 28:20:30
48 165 Dan Brenden 54 M Phoenix AZ 28:24:01
49 234 David Terry 43 M Portland OR 29:01:39
50 149 Andy Black 47 M Oakland CA 29:02:23
51 144 Stacey Bunton 42 F Tigard OR 29:06:57
52 53 Phillip Lowry 38 M Springville UT 29:08:37
53 183 Don Platt 51 M Steamboat Springs CO 29:12:15
54 195 Whit Rambach 38 M Los Gatos CA 29:21:31
55 224 Peter Lindgren 35 M Salt Lake City UT 29:28:55
56 62 Brian Kamm 44 M Salt Lake City UT 29:30:58
57 26 Becky Johnson 34 F Ogden UT 29:43:05
58 145 David Van Wicklin 53 M Foresthill CA 29:49:01
59 116 Bob Adler 49 M Salt Lake City UT 29:50:12
60 9 Eric Johnson 39 M Ogden UT 29:52:46
61 185 Andrew Subudhi 36 M Denver CO 29:53:00
62 199 Pat Scott 52 M Albuquerque NM 30:13:09
63 94 Deanna McLaughlin 49 F Salt Lake City UT 30:14:58
64 25 Laura Vaughan 39 F Tahoe City CA 30:42:06
65 226 Rex Stickland 61 M England   30:44:08
66 47 Rory Howard Uibel 36 M Salt Lake City UT 30:45:42
67 126 Daniel Hendriksen 51 M Salt Lake City UT 30:59:05
68 113 Tim Seminoff 47 M Park City UT 31:03:26
69 191 Carter Williams 47 M Salt Lake City UT 31:05:30
70 101 Lyle Nay 43 M Salt Lake City UT 31:16:09
71 243 Dan Haesloop 46 M Salt Lake City UT 31:31:14
72 133 Michael Gossman 45 M Brownsburg IN 31:33:46
73 56 Todd Snarr 38 M Kaysville UT 31:34:33
74 202 Michael J. Campbell 55 M Dale City VA 31:42:41
75 108 Robert Kronkhyte 49 M Tahoe City CA 31:43:30
76 178 Lawrence G. Visak 49 M Concord CA 31:44:21
77 207 Julie Arter 44 F Tucson AZ 31:59:26
78 233 Tim Riddell 37 M Draper UT 32:06:51
79 79 Leo O'Connor 37 M Salt Lake City UT 32:08:00
80 13 Rick Gates 48 M Salt Lake City UT 32:25:03
81 71 Kirk Dyches 39 M Bountiful UT 32:25:25
82 232 Ryan McDermott 29 M Pocatello ID 32:39:11
83 150 Jim Campiformio 55 M Ashford CT 32:40:25
84 105 Kevin Lundy 50 M Cool CA 32:41:46
84 134 Diana Lundy 51 F Cool CA 32:41:46
86 80 Kerry Owens 42 F Washington DC 32:53:13
87 205 Mark Christophers 37 M Salt Lake City UT 32:54:21
88 43 Michael Schlier 49 M Ogden UT 32:55:20
89 89 Travis Sybrowsky 37 M Grand Ledge MI 33:00:01
90 7 Wayne H. Baldwin 38 M Riverton UT 33:03:07
91 173 Tamara Zagustin 39 F Little Rock AR 33:26:04
92 135 Will Vaughan 33 M Durango CO 33:29:22
93 176 Catra Corbett 40 F Fremont CA 33:34:25
93 217 Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 65 M     33:34:25
95 29 Colleen A. Ford 43 F Salt Lake City UT 33:37:13
95 186 Ed Masters 53 M Park City UT 33:37:13
97 90 Jeff Lunt 48 M Bountiful UT 33:37:32
97 147 David M. Tanner 46 M Eden UT 33:37:32
99 40 Jeff Nielsen 43 M Salt Lake City UT 33:39:46
100 194 Alfonsina Storm 36 F Edmonds WA 33:42:45
101 15 Cliff Bates 27 M West Jordan UT 33:47:30
102 166 Liz Walker 46 F Plainville GA 33:48:32
103 122 Andy White 58 M Salt Lake City UT 33:49:08
104 93 David Capson 44 M Salt Lake City UT 33:49:27
104 125 Rodger Smith 34 M West Jordan UT 33:49:27
106 60 Reyn Gallacher 42 M Farmington UT 33:50:32
107 143 Chris Anderson 46 M Mountain Green UT 33:54:33
108 84 Paul Schmidt 40 M Salt Lake City UT 33:55:04
109 132 Charlie Vincent 45 M Salt Lake City UT 33:58:46
110 203 Ben Benjamin 58 M Ashland OR 33:59:04
111 180 Olga Varlamova 35 F Tigard OR 34:04:57
111 196 Mike Burke 55 M Beaverton OR 34:04:57
113 162 Sean McCormick 34 M Milford OH 34:04:59
114 97 Mandy Hosford 31 F Salt Lake City UT 34:05:07
115 12 Jim Knight 52 M Orem UT 34:06:21
116 92 Bob Henderson 59 M Salt Lake City UT 34:07:03
117 91 Jeff Good 38 M Eden UT 34:07:10
118 44 James S. McGregor 62 M Ogden UT 34:11:57
119 103 Nick Bassett 60 M Anthem AZ 34:11:57
120 11 Terry E. Foust Jr. 43 M Kaysville UT 34:12:26
121 45 Kerry Collings 56 M Midway UT 34:15:19
122 155 Steve Pero 53 M Jaffrey NH 34:16:24
123 32 Steve Peterson 51 M Gresham OR 34:17:10
124 10 Jim Williamson 45 M Salt Lake City UT 34:17:54
124 193 Johnny Palomino 45 M Edmunds WA 34:17:54
126 181 Mike Ehrlich 42 M Steamboat Springs CO 34:19:09
127 35 Alex Bennett 33 M Salt Lake City UT 34:28:22
128 5 Carl J Brailsford 50 M Pleasant Grove UT 34:32:48
129 130 Scott A. McLellan 45 M Boise ID 34:33:05
130 174 Norman Richardson 50 M Newton MA 34:33:11
131 50 Karen Helfrich 38 F Salt Lake City UT 34:50:45
132 169 M. Shane Martin 38 M Eden UT 34:50:58
133 104 Peter A. Smith 41 M Salt Lake City UT 34:51:08
134 192 Renee' Despres 41 F Silver City NM 34:54:01
135 98 Anita Marie Fromm 34 F Edwards Air Force e B CA 34:58:15
136 41 Niels Bigler 39 M Layton UT 35:02:02
136 100 Marc A. Collman 48 M North Ogden UT 35:02:02
138 69 Chris D Campbell 44 M Sandy UT 35:11:57
139 204 Melanie Johnson 51 F Ashland OR 35:12:25
140 33 George H Sunderland 50 M Wanship UT 35:15:17
141 179 Rob Apple 44 M Murfreesboro TN 35:15:46
142 206 Sam Voltaggio 54 M Austin TX 35:17:03
143 30 Robert M. Tuller Jr. 41 M Brooklyn NY 35:19:23
144 151 Lisa Demoney 40 F Oakland CA 35:24:26
145 87 Ryan Cannon 29 M Salt Lake City UT 35:29:10
146 119 Carolyn M. Luckett 38 F Salt Lake City UT 35:39:29
147 74 Andrew William Wittwer 35 M Bountiful UT 35:43:47
148 164 Tom Chapman 46 M Portland OR 35:48:22
149 227 Ana Braga- Levaggi 45 F Mill Valley CA 35:49:43

Joomla templates by Joomlashine