2000 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 187, Finished - 125

 Men, Top Runner: Karl Meltzer, 32, Sandy, UT, 20:52:56

Women, Top Runner: Susan Hunter Yates, 28, Olympia, WA, 23:45:39

 

FNAMELNAMEAGECITYSTATEELAPSED
Karl Meltzer 32 Sandy UT 20:52:56
Mark McDermott 41 Cheadle UT 21:24:06
Leland Barker 42 Smithfield UT 21:48:26
Michael Tilden 33 Salt Lake City UT 22:44:41
Mike Topper 41 Redwood City CA 22:58:55
Derek Blaylock 31 Riverton UT 23:00:57
Ken Jensen 32 Salt Lake City UT 23:32:48
Mark Hartell 36 Broxtonke City   23:39:20
Susan Hunter Yates 28 Olympia WA 23:45:39
James Nelson 39 Layton UT 24:14:49
Tom Remkes 38 Ogden UT 24:14:49
Tim Spence 44 Salt Lake City UT 25:03:34
Mud N' Guts Miller 49 Parowan UT 25:07:11
Sue Johnston 34 Waterford VT 25:16:45
Betsy Nye 35 Tahoe City NV 25:26:31
Tim Seminoff 42 Park City UT 26:03:20
Richard West 52 Bellingham WA 26:36:20
Alan Johnson 48 Park City UT 26:36:23
Daniel R. Hendriksen 46 Salt Lake City UT 26:38:40
David Terry 38 Portland OR 27:13:55
Michael D. Mitchell 41 North Ogden UT 27:33:37
Robert Clementz 41 Dallas TX 27:45:36
Peter D. Riley 39 Salt Lake City UT 27:51:14
Garett Graubins 27 Denver CO 28:08:11
Bobby Keogh 29 Tijeras NM 28:22:02
Gordon Hardman 49 Boulder CO 28:23:48
Kim S. Olsen 46 Morgan UT 28:25:10
Ruth Zollinger 34 Salt Lake City UT 28:25:55
Pam Reed 39 Tucson AZ 28:28:55
David Fortune 36 Denver CO 28:29:07
Bob Henderson 54 Salt Lake City UT 28:32:28
Ted Russell 34 Park City UT 28:37:44
Daniel G. Wolfe 50 Highland UT 28:38:26
Eric Blaine (Rick) Hodges 51 Chatsworth CA 28:39:34
Rex Stickland 56 Kent AZ 28:41:35
Jeff LaMora 27 Sandy UT 28:43:10
Don Platt 46 Steamboat Springs CO 28:43:41
Phil Sheridan 43 Ellsworth KS 28:49:11
Ted Heal 53 Salt Lake City UT 28:50:03
Troy Olson 37 Draper UT 28:50:03
Murray Schart 41 Salt Lake City UT 28:50:52
Bill Francis 48 Kaysville UT 29:17:43
David B Hayse 30 Crown Point IN 29:25:59
Rick Gates 43 Salt Lake City UT 29:29:22
Grizz Randall 56 Draper UT 29:43:12
Raul Flores 44 Leawood KS 29:45:48
John Diroll 43 Sandy UT 30:05:25
Monica Scholz 33 Jerseyville   30:18:19
Jill Bohney 36 Salt Lake City UT 30:40:16
Mike Ehrlich 37 Steamboat Springs CO 30:43:35
Karl E. Jensen 51 Richmond BC 30:46:43
Gary S. Webster 33 Salt Lake City UT 30:55:14
Tom Noll 45 Meridian ID 31:08:35
James Sperling 53 Onsted MI 31:12:49
Thomas Green 49 Columbia MD 31:22:35
Chris Luberecki 33 Tahoe City CA 31:26:23
Laura Vaughan 34 Tahoe City CA 31:26:27
Chris Avery 37 Tucson AZ 31:30:17
Art Bradham 43 Hilton Head SC 31:37:29
Daniel Barnett 37 Salt Lake City UT 31:50:16
Mark Hartinger 43 Shoreline WA 31:51:51
Ronald D. Ross 42 Medina OH 31:51:52
Ron Cunningham 51 Klamath Falls OR 31:52:01
Jim Knight 47 Orem UT 32:01:04
Duncan Orr 49 Midway UT 32:08:54
Robert Green 44 Farmington UT 32:13:01
Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 60 Germany   32:13:01
David L. Jackson 41 Lexington KY 32:21:36
Mike Price 50 Park City UT 32:27:31
Mark E. Williams 42 St. Ann MO 32:27:31
Peter Lindgren 30 Salt Lake City UT 32:35:13
Lorraine Sorensen 50 Midvale UT 32:36:19
Kevin Dickerson 36 Pleasant Grove UT 32:37:33
Richard Hayes 49 San Diego CA 32:41:20
Paul Schmidt 48 El Cajon CA 32:41:20
Nicholas Palazza 53 Linderhurst NY 32:42:07
Mike Byrnes 47 Providence UT 32:43:40
Lorie Hutchison 36 Salt Lake City UT 32:44:27
James S. McGregor 57 Ogden UT 32:48:49
Rick Kelley 50 Tucson AZ 32:49:06
Patrick McMurtry 41 Salt Lake City UT 32:51:00
Janine Duplessis 45 Gig Harbor WA 33:03:43
Ike Hesler 60 Leavenworth WA 33:12:08
Brent A. Knight 40 Tetonia ID 33:20:01
Tom Hayes 49 Belgrade MT 33:22:30
Ron Nicholl 57 Gig Harbor WA 33:24:08
Lynn Yarnall 50 Edmonds WA 33:29:21
Ann Grove 59 Benicia CA 33:30:30
Max Bliss 32 Painted Post NY 33:32:44
Todd Hoover 33 Park City UT 33:32:56
Shane Mozaffari 32 West Jordan UT 33:33:70
Scott Hunter 55 So. Deerfield MA 33:41:15
Michael Schlier 44 Ogden UT 33:43:45
Brent T. Palmer 60 Salt Lake City UT 33:45:17
Eugene Trahern 37 Brier WA 33:46:46
David Blaylock 57 Draper UT 33:48:58
Charles A. Wilson 51 Palo Alto CA 33:53:05
Roger Adams 39 Salt Lake City UT 33:59:51
John Reynolds 37 Park City UT 34:00:31
Paul Hansen 48 Murray UT 34:02:12
Dan Simpson 26 Salt Lake City UT 34:07:05
Frederick Denys 54 Orem UT 34:09:03
Peter R. Dudley 45 Denver CO 34:14:05
Joe Decker 30 Gaithersburg MD 34:14:41
Mike Stephens 42 Simi Valley CA 34:25:12
Candy Lavicky 40 Park City UT 34:26:21
Robert Tavernini 32 Irving TX 34:27:39
Annette Lillie 32 Denver CO 34:29:10
Bert Meyer 55 New Milford CT 34:40:45
John Medinger 49 Oakland CA 34:46:09
Alex Bennett 28 Salt Lake City UT 34:46:59
Lani Rasley 30 Eden UT 34:55:20
Linda McFadden 38 Modesto CA 35:03:24
Michael Lavelle 44 Capitola CA 35:05:45
William Rideg 34 Missoula MT 35:06:30
Adam Grobben 23 Springville UT 35:07:24
Max S. Gines 49 Morgan UT 35:14:47
Marc A Collman 43 North Ogden UT 35:15:39
Karl Ryser Jr. 45 Salt Lake City UT 35:17:08
Grant Holdaway 69 Vineyard UT 35:31:13
David C. Capson 39 Salt Lake City UT 35:34:46
Stuart Sorensen 55 Visalia CA 35:36:28
Frederick Riemer 52 Salt Lake City UT 35:55:38
Mark Stodghill 52 Duluth MN 35:55:52
Debbie Moss 45 Salt Lake City UT 35:59:08

Joomla templates by Joomlashine