2009 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 245 Finished - 156

Men, Top Runner: Geoff Roes, 33, M, Douglas, AK, 18:30:55

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 44, F, Truckee, CA, 23:15:18

 

RNUMLNAMEFNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
1 Roes Geoff 33 M Douglas AK 18:30:55
31 Meltzer Karl 41 M Sandy UT 19:12:05
55 Anderson John 31 M Boulder CO 21:39:17
97 Campbell Jared 30 M Salt Lake City UT 21:48:32
51 Aldous Jay 48 M Brighton UT 22:03:40
188 Koerner Hal 33 M Ashland OR 22:18:16
23 Storheim Erik 36 M Salt Lake City UT 22:42:37
142 Gorman Neal Anthony 33 M Washington DC 22:44:05
119 Foote Mike 26 M Missoula MT 23:11:34
2 Nye Betsy 44 F Truckee CA 23:15:18
156 Hayes David 42 M Salt Lake City UT 23:15:18
36 Hunt David 50 M Salt Lake City UT 23:19:44
155 Hosford Mandy 35 F Salt Lake City UT 23:25:55
242 Williams Carter 51 M Salt Lake City UT 23:28:21
26 Lindgren Peter 39 M Salt Lake City UT 23:36:23
232 Spurlock Aaron 34 M Pocatello ID 24:36:59
67 Brackelsberg Chad 36 M Park City UT 24:46:15
99 Connors Matt 31 M South Weber UT 25:20:50
107 Dart Hank 42 M Hailey ID 25:34:19
46 Lowry Phil 43 M Mapleton UT 25:52:48
62 Askew Darla 36 F Bend OR 25:55:48
191 Kunz Scott 27 M South Jordan UT 25:59:15
162 Hirschi Clark E. 45 M Layton UT 26:15:40
98 Claridge Rhonda 42 F Telluride CO 26:30:56
69 Smith Rodger 38 M Orem UT 26:51:16
181 Kasteler Cameron 34 M Draper UT 26:58:32
179 Johnson Christian 37 M Salt Lake City UT 27:11:25
145 Galland Matt 32 M Orem UT 27:14:15
220 Mason Scott 47 M Heber City UT 27:19:13
54 Talley Corbin 32 M Layton UT 27:20:51
251 Pease David 46 M Salt Lake City UT 27:21:39
200 Larkindale Jane 36 F Tucson AZ 27:30:25
190 Konopa Chuck 33 M Salt Lake City UT 27:32:01
170 Hanson Geoff 34 M Madison WI 27:38:06
249 Ouchi Naoki 34 M Azumino City, Nagano   27:46:41
35 Remkes Tom 48 M Ogden UT 27:56:21
189 Koop Jason 30 M Colorado Springs CO 27:58:06
84 Christopherson Mark N. 41 M Park City UT 28:10:03
209 Martin Shane 42 M Eden UT 28:13:12
112 Dyches Kirk 43 M Bountiful UT 28:14:21
8 Johnson Eric 43 M Ogden UT 28:30:04
96 Crockett Davy 51 M Saratoga Springs UT 28:33:02
227 McLaughlin Deanna 53 F Salt Lake City UT 28:34:54
171 Hamos Brian 46 M Salt Lake City UT 28:38:24
87 Vitalis Elizabeth 44 F Livermore CA 28:43:22
260 Turk Jerry 51 M Guilford CT 28:43:48
221 McCarthy Micheal 45 M West Linn OR 28:44:44
202 Liebeskind John 48 M Corvallis OR 28:45:32
133 Holdaway Jeffrey 50 M Vienna VA 28:54:11
19 Ferguson Stan 45 M Conway AR 29:00:54
198 Leeflang Arie 32 M Salt Lake City UT 29:01:53
33 Toone David 51 M Bountiful UT 29:10:11
223 McDermott Ryan 33 M Salt Lake City UT 29:11:15
123 Farley Ken 44 M Pasadena CA 29:17:13
158 Harward Brian 35 M Salt Lake City UT 29:26:51
80 Tighe Jarett 42 M Lynchburg VA 29:27:16
238 Wittwer Andrew W. 39 M Bountiful UT 29:31:41
226 McDowell Danny 33 M Salt Lake City UT 29:32:29
92 Colby Mark 41 M Payson UT 29:36:58
116 Evans Sarah 36 F Alta UT 29:39:36
45 Ehrlich Michael 46 M Steamboat Springs CO 29:43:12
101 Chase Jody 40 F Phoenix AZ 29:52:57
258 Brenden Dan 58 M Phoeniz AZ 30:03:59
175 Jensen Roger 59 M Pagosa Springs CO 30:18:25
86 Cote Gilles 52 M Basalt CO 30:21:51
194 Lewis Suzanne Lynn 33 F Salt Lake City UT 30:21:51
187 White Ed 46 M Sandy UT 30:33:37
245 Neubert Reed L. 44 M Kaysville UT 30:33:52
15 Sieverts Stan 35 M Sandy UT 30:35:18
27 Blaylock Derek 40 M Riverton UT 30:35:30
159 Heller Ed 47 M Albuquerque NM 30:37:41
37 Ward Ken 52 M Corvallis OR 30:46:26
113 Evans Michael D. 37 M Blackfoot ID 30:54:21
222 McCuddy Sean 31 M Salt Lake City UT 30:54:30
168 Haycock Cody T. 31 M South Jordan UT 30:56:01
176 Robertson Troy 44 M South Jordan UT 30:59:22
172 Hagen Julie 41 F Dumont CO 31:21:21
73 Baldwin Wayne H. 42 M Riverton UT 31:32:50
93 Yeakel Jr. Dave 45 M Falls Church VA 31:36:54
186 Knight Andy 24 M Orem UT 31:38:28
250 Parsons Tammy L. 46 F Las Vegas NM 31:42:27
17 Miller Mud N Guts 58 M Cedar City UT 31:47:58
71 Belshaw Allen 42 M Steamboat Springs CO 31:47:58
185 Kissell Wesley 19 M Kearns UT 31:50:13
103 Stapp Jared 28 M Ogden UT 32:05:19
257 Black Andy 51 M Oakland CA 32:05:19
41 Bassett Nicholas 64 M Anthem AZ 32:08:40
177 Robertson Joy 51 F Lafayette CO 32:13:56
24 Olson Troy 46 M Draper UT 32:24:53
146 Zehnder Brian 46 M Salt Lake City UT 32:25:37
76 Benhammou Daniel 28 M Longmont CO 32:28:29
49 Varner Carly 29 F Ashland OR 32:38:29
40 Price Mike 59 M Park City UT 32:39:21
229 Millar Jed 28 M Highland UT 32:42:33
169 Holdaway Dale L. 42 M Northville MI 32:45:39
28 Bliss Max 41 M Corning NY 32:47:39
137 Guerard Benoit 33 M Calgary, Alberta   32:48:37
252 Petersen Stanford (Pete) 49 M Fruit Heights UT 32:50:24
39 Weisshaar Hans-Dieter 69 M Germany   32:54:39
143 Wetzel Lori 36 F Danvers MA 32:55:08
74 Rush Brian 51 M Park City UT 33:07:19
108 Tollefson Brad 47 M Park City UT 33:12:20
59 Asbell Robbie 34 M Pleasant Grove UT 33:14:06
110 Deitlaf H. Leon 50 M Pleasant Grove UT 33:14:06
125 Floyd Ernie 55 M Draper UT 33:23:26
89 Crane Adrian 54 M Modesto CA 33:29:14
150 Roget Vance 55 M Modesto CA 33:29:14
44 Vincent Charlie 49 M Salt Lake City UT 33:30:08
114 Everly Elizabeth 40 F Phoenix AZ 33:30:29
261 Davies Eve 42 F Holladay UT 33:37:31
20 Klein Dave 45 M Sandy UT 33:41:49
240 Morley Jon 47 M Alpine UT 33:49:36
154 Zeigle John 49 M Sandy UT 33:51:49
104 Ruiz George 52 M Carson City NV 33:53:05
64 Skaggs James 50 M Marriott Slaterville UT 33:57:07
48 Adams Gregory David 49 M Park City UT 34:01:20
259 Micklo David W. 40 M Eighty Four PA 34:02:12
180 Jones Jeff 47 M Phoenix AZ 34:08:52
151 Holtz Allan 59 M Oakdale MN 34:11:41
241 Mouritsen Matthew 45 M Kaysville UT 34:14:03
7 Schlier Michael 53 M Uintah UT 34:16:07
58 Arter Julie 48 F Tucson AZ 34:21:30
56 Anderson Troy 42 M Kaysville UT 34:23:19
81 Cacciapaglia Edward 55 M Reston VA 34:27:34
63 Barney Andrew 36 M American Fork UT 34:28:42
14 Hardman Gordon 58 M Boulder CO 34:36:51
60 Stock Michael O. 48 M West Bountiful UT 34:40:25
148 Grimm Paul 40 M Littleton CO 34:44:49
79 Burrows Joel E. 34 M Chicago IL 34:46:50
208 Lee Terry 40 M Palo Alto CA 34:46:50
195 Luckett Carolyn 42 F Salt Lake City UT 34:47:59
85 Christensen Tony 45 M Kaysville UT 34:50:13
122 Fritzhand Martin 66 M Cincinnati OH 34:51:01
235 Milligan Donald 49 M Bountiful UT 35:05:32
256 Pugh Jeri Neese 57 F Salt Lake City UT 35:05:58
10 Tuller Jr. Robert M. 45 M San Francisco CA 35:06:45
83 Corbett Catra 44 F Fremont CA 35:08:55
130 Fessler Jodi Martin 50 F Evanston WY 35:10:54
144 Gardner Susan 45 F Albuquerque NM 35:13:17
153 Hardcastle Guy 41 M Sandy UT 35:15:32
184 Ricketts Brian 31 M San Antonio TX 35:22:44
164 Wojciechowski John C. 36 M Layton UT 35:24:49
236 Milligan Kathy 46 F Bountiful UT 35:25:14
65 Bohney Jill 45 F Salt Lake City UT 35:28:06
32 McGregor James S. 66 M Ogden UT 35:29:53
5 Collman Marc A. 52 M Ogden UT 35:29:58
211 Machray John 56 M North Vancouver, BC   35:30:24
13 Gates Rick 52 M Salt Lake City UT 35:32:22
132 Ward Jordan 23 M Boise ID 35:33:54
128 Tanner David Michael 50 M Eden UT 35:36:51
105 Daubs Michael 46 M Salt Lake City UT 35:39:37
30 Ford Colleen 47 F Salt Lake City UT 35:41:42
225 Shupe Bonie Jo 31 F Boulder CO 35:42:01
18 Ferguson Chrissy 48 F Conway AR 35:46:31
70 Boisseree Kap'n Kirk 51 M Fremont CA 35:54:20
152 Holdaway Wendy 54 F Mexico City   35:55:58

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine